RULES AND REGULATIONS
[…] EAP also states it believes that a referral to the annual reliability reports will meet this requirement for EDCs inasmuch as Act 11 does not refer to reliability data as a separate component of an AAO Plan. We agree with this position.
The Commission determines that there is no need to include system reliability data for the prior five years in the AAO Plan. First, we determine that requesting this information is beyond the scope of the AA&O Plan review. Section 1356(a) only requires that the AA&O Plan include the following: (1) a description that specifies all eligible property repaired, improved and replaced in the immediately preceding 12-month period pursuant to the utility's long term infrastructure improvement plan and (2) a detailed description of all the facilities to be improved in the upcoming year. 66 Pa.C.S. §§ 1356(a)(1) and (2). Secondly, the Commission notes that water, wastewater companies and NGDCS are not required to file any system reliability or performance data with us.