Pennsylvania Code & Bulletin
[…] In addition, the Commission proposes to require the utility to provide a link to this portion of the utility's tariff on the utility's customer home page and any page dedicated to a customer class and that this link be prominently displayed.

D. Section 1330(d)—Commission

 This section requires the Commission to prescribe, by regulation or order, specific procedures for the approval of an application to establish alternative rates. Specifically, Section 1330(d) of the Code states the following:

 (d) Commission—No later than six months after the effective date of this subsection, the commission, by regulation or order, shall prescribe the specific procedures for the approval of an application to establish alternative rates.

Section 1330(d) of the Code, 66 Pa.C.S. § 1330(d).