Pennsylvania Code & Bulletin
[…] C. Section 1330(c)—Customer Notice

 This section establishes requirements for utilities to provide additional notice to customers regarding an application for an alternative rate or rate mechanism, and information regarding the Commission decision and the approved rates. Specifically, Section 1330(c) states the following:

 (c) Customer Notice

 (1) A utility shall notify a customer of all of the following:

 (i) The filing of an application under subsection (b)(1).

 (ii) The commission's decision on the application.

 (iii) A summary and, if applicable, a schedule of the rate adjustments that will occur as a result of the commission's approval of a utility application under subsection (b) and the effective date of the adjustments.

 (iv) Any other information required by the commission by regulation or order.

 (2) Notice shall be provided through customer bill inserts and posted on the utility's publicly accessible Internet website.

Section 1330(c) of the Code, 66 Pa.C.S. § 1330(c).

 The Commission's regulation at 52 Pa.